, , , , , , , ,

'Get To Know Me' Tag: 21 Questions

15:53


Right, so this tag has been sitting in my drafts for a while so I thought I'd go ahead and finally review x post it! Thought this would be a good idea as a way for those who view my blog to know me a bit better :)

Here goes....

1. Are you named after anyone? Not that I'm aware of, no. But I do have a couple cousins named after me :) 
2. When was the last time you cried? When I watched Fast & Furious 7. It got too emotional seeing Paul Walker! 
3. Do you have kids? Nope.
4. If you were another person, would you be a friend of yourself? Yeah, I think so.
5. Do you use sarcasm a lot? Sometimes... it tends to be a reply to questions that don't actually deserve proper answers...ha!
6. Will you ever bungee-jump? Yaaaassssss! It's on my bucket list.
7. What’s your favorite cereal? Fruit and Fibre or Bran Flakes. 
8. What’s the first thing you notice about people? The way they carry themselves; feels like you can tell a lot about someone's character based on that.
9. What is your eye colour? Brown.
10. Scary movie or happy endings? Happy endings. Not particularly a big fan of Scary Movies as the storylines tend to be very rubbish, imo. 
11. Favorite smells? Febreeze: Thai orchid (SOOOO NICE!!!), Vanilla, Miami Glow: JLo, CK One Shock, Rain
12. Summer or winter? Spring! But, seeing as I only have those two choices I'd pick winter. It's easier to warm yourself up when cold than it is to cool down when hot. 
13. Computer or television? Computer, very rarely do I watch TV. 
14. What’s the furthest you’ve ever been from home? This is a complicated question because I could class Nigeria as home and say being in the UK is the furthest I've been from home; or vice versa because I, more or less, live here permanently. 
15. Do you have any special talents? I'm more of a 'jack of all trades, master of none'...lol.
16. Where were you born? Nigeria.
17. What are your hobbies? Off the top of my head: basketball, reading/learning, online shopping, youtuuubbbeeeee! Can't think of any more
18. Do you have any pets? No, but I really want some fish!
19. Favorite movie? This is tough but straight off the top of my head: Shawshank Redemption, Limitless, Furious 7, Drillbit Taylor and all the X-Men films bar Last Stand.
20. Do you have any siblings? Yes… three brothers: two older, one younger.
21. What do you want to be when you grow up? Happy! With a big ass family, and doing a job I love.



Thank you for reading this, somewhat, long post! I hope you guys do it as well, I'd love to read them so yeah; TAG, you're it!




Love, MT

You Might Also Like

3 comments

SUBSCRIBE NEWSLETTER

Get an email of every new post! We'll never share your address.